FACULTY AND STAFF DIRECTORY

Gladys Rodriguez

Ms. Gladys Dorilda Rodriguez

Principal

Phone: (212) 517-6728

Moses Ahn

Mr. Moses Ahn

Assistant Principal

Phone: (212) 517-6728 ext. 2994

Brian Wasserman

Mr. Brian Wasserman

Assistant Principal

Phone: (212) 517-6728

STAFF

Bogumila Snihur

Ms. Bogumila Snihur

Secretary

Phone: (212) 517-6728

Allison Finiasz

Ms. Allison Finiasz

Counselor (12th grade)

Wioleta Metel

Ms. Wioleta Metel

Secretary

Phone: (212) 517-6728

Daira Olivero

Ms. Daira Olivero

Counselor (10th and 11th grade)

James Barkley

Mr. James Barkley

IT Specialist

Madelin Zambrana-Gonzalez

Ms. Madelin Zambrana-Gonzalez

School Social Worker/ Counselor (9th grade)

Phone: (929)344-2127

Mr. Jesus Castrejon

Paraprofessional

Carolina Cedano

Ms. Carolina Cedano

Parent Coordinator

Phone: (646) 812-1053

Ruiqui Ye Liu

Ms. Ruiqui Ye Liu

Paraprofessional

Foundations - 9th Grade

Areum Kang

Ms. Areum Kang

Social Studies/ ESL

Nelly Choueiriii

Ms. Nelly Choueiri

Algebra & Computer Science

Email
Email
Len Melzer

Mr. Leonard Melzer

Earth Science

Alioune Sonko

Mr. Alioune Sonko

English Language Arts/ ESL

Email
Email
Jane Lawrence

Ms. Jane Lawrence

Art/ Literacy

Ms. Michele Park

Literacy

Email
Email

Choices, Actions, Reflection - 10th & 11th Grade

Nina Kogut-Akkum

Ms. Nina Kogut-Akkum

Social Studies/ ESL

Tania Mohammed

Ms. Tania Mohammed

English Language Arts

Email
Email
Jacqueline Thomas

Ms. Jacqueline Thomas

Literacy/ Special Education

Thor Garcia

Dr. Thor Garcia

Chemistry & Advanced Placement Computer Science

Email
Email

Mr. Saul Almanzar

Geometry/ Trigonometry

Tom Pinto

Mr. Thomas Pinto

Physical Education (all grades)

Email
Email

Innovations & Transformations - 10th & 11th Grade

Darlene Murphy

Ms. Darlene Murphy

English Language Arts

Yanira Roman

Ms. Yanira Roman

Literacy/ ESL

Email
Email
Kholood Qumei

Ms. Kholood Qumei

Social Studies/ ESL

Martin Pascual

Mr. Martin Pascual

Living Environment

Email
Email

Mr. Ned (Edward) Lauber

Geometry/ Trigonometry

Ms. Laura Allen

Literacy

Email
Email

Achievers - 12th Grade

Jonny Weir

Mr. Jonathan Weir

English Language Arts/

ESL

Zach Klurfeld

Ms. Zachary Klurfeld

Participation In Government /Economics & Advanced Placement Government & Politics

Email
Email
Athena Theodoris

Ms. Athena Theodoris

Living Environment

Gallia Kassiano

Ms. Gallia Kassiano

Literacy/ ESL

Email
Email
Dara VAlconcha

Ms. Dara Valconcha

PreCalculus

Mr. Steven Edwards

Literacy/ESL Support

Email
Email

Professional Photography © Laura Dwight